JNVST

 

  


NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI

REGIONAL OFFICE PUNE

IX CLASS LATERAL ENTRY TEST-2015

SELECT LIST

Name of JNV :-  JNV DAHOD
           
Sr.No Roll No Name Of the Candidate Boy/Girl DOB Category
1 J-1009 CHIRAGKUMAR BAMAN BOY 19/5/2001 GEN
2 E-1002 ANJALI NAGDEWANI GIRL 18/3/2002 GEN
3 L-1012 ARPIT KUMAR HATHILA BOY 18/3/2001 ST
4 P-1049 NEHABEN DAMOR GIRL 22/9/2001 ST
5 P-1040 SELVINA DAMOR GIRL 1/3/2000 ST
6 P-1052 MITTALBEN RATHOD GIRL 15/9/2001 ST
7 H-1007 NIRALIBEN AMALIYAR GIRL 22/2/2002 ST
8 P-1041 SNEHLATA BHABHOR GIRL 18/12/2000 ST
           
  Gen Boys:  01 Gen Girls : 01 SC : 00 ST : 06
      1 ST Girl against SC Girl, 1 ST Girl against SC Boy
        TOTAL :  08
Note : No Wait List Available      
Sh. R. T. LAD   Sh. V. J. CHARY
Principal,JNV Kolhapur
Co-ordinator   Deputy Commissioner 
      NVS, RO, PUNE
           
           

 

                                                                                                         JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, DAHOD
SELECTION LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS VI (2015-16)
S.NO. REGION STATE STATE CODE DISTRICT CODE BLOCK CODE CENTRE CODE ROLL NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY CATEGORY
1 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 B00957 MAHENDRA KUMAR BARIA UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
2 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 B00995 TIRTHESH PATEL UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
3 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 D03002 PARTHIVKUMAR KISHORI UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
4 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 E01044 KRISHABEN PATEL UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
5 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 E01052 VIDHIKUVARBA PUWAR UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
6 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 E03950 KRUPANGIBEN PATEL UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
7 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 F03955 MANASHIBEN BARIYA UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
8 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 F03957 SAKSHI PANCHAL UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
9 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 G03959 KHUSBUBEN BHATI UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
10 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 H01118 RAJSHREE BEN AMALIYAR UO URBAN OPEN SEAT
11 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 C01014 MANTHAN KUMAR PARMAR UC URBAN SC SEAT
12 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 C01015 NIRAV KUMAR PRANAMI UC URBAN SC SEAT
13 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 02 G00574 POOJABEN JATVA UC URBAN SC SEAT
14 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 02 D00534 RAJANKUMAR HATHILA UT URBAN ST SEAT
15 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 02 D00543 MOHITKUMAR RATHOD UT URBAN ST SEAT
16 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 02 D00544 DAXKUMAR PARMAR UT URBAN ST SEAT
17 Pune Gujarat 06 12 05 01 D02403 DARSHAN SANGADA UT URBAN ST SEAT
18 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 01 H00063 VAIDEHIBEN KOCHARA UT URBAN ST SEAT
19 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 01 H00067 DHRUVI DAMOR UT URBAN ST SEAT
20 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 H03982 RAJVI DAMOR UT URBAN ST SEAT
21 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 J01130 AKSHAY KUMAR PATEL RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
22 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 J01138 BHAGYESH KUMAR BARIA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
23 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 J01149 DIGVIJAYSINH BARIA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
24 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 J01178 KIRTIRAJ BARIA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
25 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 J01541 JIGNESH PAELIYA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
26 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 J01573 HARSHADKUMAR PATEL RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
27 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 J03051 DHRUVKUMAR LABANA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
28 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 J03059 YASH KUMAR PATEL RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
29 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 J03075 MOHIT KUMAR DEVDA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
30 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 J04013 MONIL CHAUHAN RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
31 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 K03150 SUMITKUMAR PARMAR RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
32 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 02 L00714 PANKAJBHAI BHABHOR RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
33 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 L01653 HIMANSHUKUMAR RATHAVA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
34 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 L01959 AKSHAY KUMAR TAVIYAD RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
35 Pune Gujarat 06 12 05 01 L02523 HARDIKKUMAR RATHOD RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
36 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 L03212 ASHISH KUMAR GANAVA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
37 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 L03219 KULDIP KUMAR NINAMA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
38 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 L03289 ASHISH KUMAR PARMAR RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
39 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 L03294 JAIMIN KUMAR BHAGORA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
40 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 02 L04204 VIMALBHAI MALIVAD RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
41 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 02 M03308 HARSHANGIBEN GOHIL RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
42 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 N01301 SHETAL BEN BARIA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
43 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 N01361 KRISHNABEN PATEL RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
44 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 N01364 MAMATABEN PATEL RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
45 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 N01374 NEHABEN SUTHAR RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
46 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 N01378 RIDDHIBEN BARIA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
47 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 N01700 BHAGYSHREE KHABAD RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
48 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 N01707 KINJALBEN RATHOD RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
49 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 P02229 KRIPALBEN GARASIYA RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
50 Pune Gujarat 06 12 07 01 P03744 JIGNASHABEN SELOT RO RURAL OPEN SEAT
51 Pune Gujarat 06 12 05 01 K02432 BIPINKUMAR HATHILA RC RURAL SC SEAT
52 Pune Gujarat 06 12 05 01 K02433 ISHWARKUMAR DAMOR RC RURAL SC SEAT
53 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 K03153 ARYAN KUMAR VANKAR RC RURAL SC SEAT
54 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 K03157 DIPAK KUMAR VANKAR RC RURAL SC SEAT
55 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 K04026 HARSHIL PARMAR RC RURAL SC SEAT
56 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 K04027 JAYESHKUMAR SOLANKI RC RURAL SC SEAT
57 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 K04032 VISHAL ROY RC RURAL SC SEAT
58 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 O01731 SAMVEDANA VANAKAR RC RURAL SC SEAT
59 Pune Gujarat 06 12 02 01 P01410 SONAL BEN HARIJAN RC RURAL SC SEAT
60 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 L01611 DHRUVRAJ RATHOD RT RURAL ST SEAT
61 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 L01619 PARAMESH PARAMAR RT RURAL ST SEAT
62 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 L01665 DHARMENDRASINH MOHANIYA RT RURAL ST SEAT
63 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 L01858 DAXESHKUMAR DAMOR RT RURAL ST SEAT
64 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 L01897 RAVIRAJ BHABHOR RT RURAL ST SEAT
65 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 L03173 TANISHK KUMAR BARIA RT RURAL ST SEAT
66 Pune Gujarat 06 12 06 01 L03199 MEGHARAJ CHANDANA RT RURAL ST SEAT
67 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 L04034 ACHYUT HATHILA RT RURAL ST SEAT
68 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 L04047 AJAYKUMAR VASAIYA RT RURAL ST SEAT
69 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 L04049 OM PATELIYA RT RURAL ST SEAT
70 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 L04106 KARTIKKUMAR SANGADA RT RURAL ST SEAT
71 Pune Gujarat 06 12 08 01 L04120 MILAN KAMOL RT RURAL ST SEAT
72 Pune Gujarat 06 12 01 02 P00873 PRITIBEN PARMAR RT RURAL ST SEAT
73 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 P01780 ROSHANIBEN TAVIYAD RT RURAL ST SEAT
74 Pune Gujarat 06 12 03 01 P01787 SHITALBEN AMALIYAR RT RURAL ST SEAT
75 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 P02174 PRATIBHABEN BARIYA RT RURAL ST SEAT
76 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 P02237 TARKESHWARIBEN GARWAL RT RURAL ST SEAT
77 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 P02249 PEETIBEN TAVIYAD RT RURAL ST SEAT
78 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 P02280 VINALBEN MALIWAD RT RURAL ST SEAT
79 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 P02284 KRISHNABEN BHABHOR RT RURAL ST SEAT
80 Pune Gujarat 06 12 04 01 P02316 BHAVYABEN NINAMA RT RURAL ST SEAT
           
           

 

 

 

            JNVST – 2015
******************************************************************************
Name of the block
Total candidate registered
(Block-wise)
Total candidates appeared
(Block-wise)
Selected
(Block-wise)
                                    
Admitted
(Block-wise)
 
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
Dahod
 
 
                   
D. Baria
 
 
                   
Dhanpur
 
 
 
 
               
Fatehpur
 
                     
Garbada
 
                     
Limkheda
 
 
                   
Zalod
 
                     
Grand Total
 
                     
 
 
 
 
Gen
SC
ST
Total
Rural
Urban
Boys
Girls
Total
Registered
 
               
Appeared
 
               
Selected
 
               
Admitted
 
               
 
 
 
 
 
Admission to class IX through lateral entry - 2015-16
**************************************************************************************************************
 
No. of vacancies
Total candidate registered
(Block-wise)
Total candidates appeared
(Block-wise)
Selected
(Block-wise)
 
Admitted
(Block-wise)
 
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
          10
 
 
                       
 
 
 
 
-
-
 
-
-
03
 
 
 
Admission to class XI through lateral entry - 2015-16
***************************************************************************************************************
 
N0 of vacancies
Total candidate registered
(Block-wise)
Total candidates selected
(Block-wise)
Admitted
(Block-wise)
 
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
SC
ST
Gen
 12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-